September 21-22, 2016Minneapolis Convention CenterMinneapolis, MN

MinnPack 2016 Schedule Viewer

Use the scheduling tool below to browse all the available sessions, speakers and topics at this year's event. Find the content and sessions to fit all of your educational needs and ensure you get the most out of your time at the show.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Wednesday | 9:00am
    • Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Room 208CD
      Speaker:  Scott Nelson (Reuleaux Technology)
      Conference Track: Keynote
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Keynotes
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Wednesday | 9:55am
    • Wednesday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Troy Neurauter (Rockwell Automation)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Steve Oanes (Solid Design Solutions)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Emily Barnes (Zeus)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 10:00am
    • Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Paul Iaizzo, PhD, FHRS (University of Minnesota)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speakers:  Jiani Zhang (IBM Watson Internet of Things), Rob Spiegel (Design News), Tom Geiger (Festo), Ashish Verma (Deloitte), Barrett "Barry" Clark (Softwear Automation Inc.)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Toni Nobush (Project Leadership Services), Daniel Mooradian, PhD (University of Minnesota - Technological Leadership Institute), Robert Schwartz, MD, FACC, FAHA, FSCCT (Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation), Chad Sandstrom, PhD (Beckman Coulter), Rajiv Shah, MD (MyMeds)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Max Maxfield (Embedded.com)
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Wednesday | 10:30am
    • Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:15am
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Ed Potoczak (IQMS)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:00am
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speakers:  Victor Soto (Stryker), Andrea Suarez (Zimmer Biomet)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:15am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  David Francischelli (Atricure, Inc.), Mario Goessl, MD (Minneapolis Heart Institute), Saeid Farivar, MD, PhD (Abbott Northwestern Hospital), Kenneth Liao, MD (University of Minnesota), Vibhu Kshettry (Minneapolis Heart Institute), Wes Pedersen, MD, FACC, FSCAI, FAHA (Minneapolis Heart Institute/Abbott Northwestern Hospital)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 10:45am
    • Wednesday, 10:45am - 11:15am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Brent Vaughan (Cognoa)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 10:45am - 11:15am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Tom Geiger (Festo)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 11:15am
    • Wednesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Jason Studsrud (7 Medical Systems), John Rondoni (Inspire Medical)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Mike Frommelt (Omron)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Tom Craven (RRAMAC Connected Systems)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Wednesday, 11:15am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Arash Kheradvar, MD, PhD, FAHA (University of California, Irvine)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 11:30am
    • Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Tim Reski (Minnesota Rubber & Plastics)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Wednesday | 11:45am
    • Wednesday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
      Location:  TBD
      Conference Track: Special Events
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
      Location:  Room 102A
      Speaker:  Dhiren Verma (Altair)
      Conference Track: Lunch & Learn
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Sponsored Session
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    • Wednesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Marcus Kincaid (Nordson Medical)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Wednesday | 12:30pm
    • Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Wendy Mach (Nelson Laboratories)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Wednesday | 12:45pm
    • Wednesday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Jamie Hartford (UBM Americas, Advanced Manufacturing Group)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 1:00pm
    • Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Tom KraMer (Kablooe Design)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:25pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Steve Mustard (Automation Federation)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 208CD
      Speaker:  Chuck Carter (Eagre Games)
      Conference Track: Keynote
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Keynotes
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Hayley Haggarty (UBM)
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Wednesday | 1:15pm
    • Wednesday, 1:15pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Brian Mullins (Kablooe)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Wednesday | 1:25pm
    • Wednesday, 1:25pm - 2:05pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speakers:  Steve Jennis (PrismTech), Annie Sheehan-Kerber, MBA (Rockwell Automation), Rik Geerts (MESA)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 1:30pm
    • Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Dr. Stephen A. Doherty, PhD. (Toxikon Corporation)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
      Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Shannon Hoste (Center for Devices and Radiological Health's (CDRH) Office of Device Evaluation), Dean Hooper (HE Consulting, LLC)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 1:45pm
    • Wednesday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Vivian Khalil (Edwards Lifesciences, LLC)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 2:00pm
    • Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Rob Spiegel (Design News)
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Mike Drues (Vascular Sciences)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 2:05pm
    • Wednesday, 2:05pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Jiani Zhang (IBM Watson Internet of Things)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 2:15pm
    • Wednesday, 2:15pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Claire Koelsch Sand (Michigan State University; Packaging Technology & Research LLC)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: Packaging
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Wednesday | 2:30pm
    • Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speakers:  Jim Janicki (Sparton Corporation), Jahnavi Lokre (Sparton Corporation), Mike Scheidnes (Sparton Corporation)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Wednesday | 2:45pm
    • Wednesday, 2:45pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Wes Pedersen, MD, FACC, FSCAI, FAHA (Minneapolis Heart Institute/Abbott Northwestern Hospital)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 2:45pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Steve Jennis (PrismTech)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 2:45pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Nikhil Murdeshwar (Olympus Surgical)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 3:00pm
    • Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Brian Morrison (SMTC Corporation)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Bill Betten (Devicix)
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Wednesday | 3:15pm
    • Wednesday, 3:15pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Ryan Douglas (Nextern, Inc.)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 3:15pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Rich Baker (Proto Labs)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 3:30pm
    • Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:15pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  Mark Domyahn (Pursuance Consulting, LLC), Mark DuVal (DuVal & Associates, P.A.)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 3:45pm
    • Wednesday, 3:45pm - 4:15pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Walt Murray (MasterControl)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 3:45pm - 4:15pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  John Jaddou (Addeation)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 4:15pm
    • Wednesday, 4:15pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Ann Schulte (Red Team Associates), Terri Nelson (Mayo Clinic), Jim Van Drasek (HealthEast Care System), Tom KraMer (Kablooe Design)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development Models Driving Innovation
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 4:15pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  Saeid Farivar, MD, PhD (Abbott Northwestern Hospital), Maria Koullick, PhD (St. Jude Medical, Inc.), William Drasler (William J. Drasler Consulting), Jamie Hartford (UBM Americas, Advanced Manufacturing Group)
      Conference Track: Medical: Structural Heart Opportunities and Challenges
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Wednesday, 4:15pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Eric Doster (Dozuki, the team behind iFixit)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Wednesday, 4:15pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Suzanne Deffree (Design News)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Wednesday | 4:30pm
    • Wednesday, 4:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  TBD
      Conference Track: Special Events
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 9:00am
    • Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Room 208CD
      Speaker:  David Rutherford
      Conference Track: Keynote
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Keynotes
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Thursday | 9:55am
    • Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  Daniel Parrish, Esq. (Brinks, Gilson and Lione), Keith Weiss, PhD (Brinks, Gilson and Lione)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Christine Frank (Dell)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  James Kruchowski (Mayo Clinic Division of Engineering)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • Thursday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Anand Iyer (WellDoc)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Sandhiprakash Bhide (Intel Corporation)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Michael McAlpine (University of Minnesota)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 10:30am
    • Thursday, 10:30am - 11:00am
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Mike Drues (Vascular Sciences)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Leslie Oley (Evidation Health)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Shannon Van Deren (Layered Manufacturing and Consulting)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:15am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speakers:  Paul Heine, PMP (SICK, Inc.), Elliot McCarthy (Omron), Allan Hottovy (Schneider Electric), Sandhiprakash Bhide (Intel Corporation), Christine Frank (Dell)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • Thursday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Angela Panoskaltsis-Mortari, Ph.D. (University of Minnesota)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Max Maxfield (Embedded.com)
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Brian Mullins (Kablooe), Bill Betten (Devicix), Lars Oddsson, PhD (RxFunction, Inc.), Brian Kronstedt (Preventice Solutions Group)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 11:15am
    • Thursday, 11:15am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Rohit Balasubramanian (Deloitte)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 11:15am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speakers:  Daphne Allen (Pharmaceutical & Medical Packaging News), Travis Erickson (Medtronic), Ondrea Kassarjian, PhD (Cardinal Health), Scott Levy (DDL), Wendy Mach (Nelson Laboratories Inc.)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: Packaging
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Thursday | 11:30am
    • Thursday, 11:30am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  Michael McAlpine (University of Minnesota), Angela Panoskaltsis-Mortari, Ph.D. (University of Minnesota), Shannon Van Deren (Layered Manufacturing and Consulting)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Andrew Geiger (Leister Technologies, LLC)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Thursday | 11:45am
    • Thursday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
      Location:  TBD
      Conference Track: Special Events
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 12:00pm
    • Thursday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Hayley Haggarty (UBM)
      Theme: Packaging
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Thursday | 12:15pm
    • Thursday, 12:15pm - 12:45pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Troy Neurauter (Rockwell Automation)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: Packaging
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Thursday | 12:30pm
    • Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Justin Metcalf (MED Institute)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
    • Thursday | 1:00pm
    • Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  Kevin Bennet (Mayo Clinic Division of Engineering), Timothy Rossman (Mayo Clinic Division of Engineering), Kendall Dennis (Mayo Clinic Division of Engineering)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  RJ Mahadev (Cisco Systems)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Building a Well-Oiled Smart Plant
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  John Jaddou (Addeation)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Daphne Allen (Pharmaceutical & Medical Packaging News)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: Packaging
      Session Type: Innovation Tours
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 208CD
      Speaker:  George Leopold
      Conference Track: Keynote
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Keynotes
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
      Thursday, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speaker:  Bill Betten (Devicix)
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Steve Gigl (Nextern, Inc.)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 1:30pm
    • Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Jae Son, PhD (Pressure Profile Systems, Inc.)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Tech Theather, Booth 2053
      Speaker:  Steve Traynor (QC Group, LLC)
      Conference Track: Tech Theater
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Tech Theater
      Pass Type: Conference, Expo
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Alan Grau (Icon Labs)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 1:45pm
    • Thursday, 1:45pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Himanshu Khurana (Honeywell)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Tim Bianchi (Schwegman, Lundberg & Woessner)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 2:00pm
    • Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speaker:  Gaurav Jain, PhD (Medtronic Energy and Component Center)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Jonathan Pollet, CISSP, CAP, PCIP (Red Tiger Security)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Connection Corner, Booth 949
      Speakers:  John Jaddou (Addeation), Andreas Pfahnl (Devicix)
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Connection Corner (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
    • Thursday | 2:45pm
    • Thursday, 2:45pm - 3:25pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speaker:  Mike Drues (Vascular Sciences)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 2:45pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speaker:  Jake Babbin (Zachary Piper Solutions (formerly with McAfee))
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 2:45pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Jeremy Pierotti (Sansoro Health), Mike Pietig (Sansoro Health)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 3:15pm
    • Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Center Stage, Booth 1555
      Speaker:  Eric Doster (Dozuki, the team behind iFixit)
      Conference Track: Center Stage
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
      Pass Type: Expo, Conference
      Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Room 209AB
      Speakers:  Naomi Price (UBM Advanced Manufacturing), Jake Babbin (Zachary Piper Solutions (formerly with McAfee)), Steve Mustard (Automation Federation), Sanjiv Khatri (Eaton), Scott Singer (PaR Systems)
      Conference Track: Industry 4.0: Data Collection & Protection
      Theme: All Industry
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
      Thursday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Room 211B
      Speakers:  Stephanie (Preston) Domas (Battelle), Todd Carpenter (Adventium Labs), Julie Sherman (NAMSA)
      Conference Track: Medical: Product Development with Sensors
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference
    • Thursday | 3:25pm
    • Thursday, 3:25pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Room 211A
      Speakers:  Keith Weiss, PhD (Brinks, Gilson and Lione), Derek Mathers (Worrell, Inc.), Dave Broman (St. Jude Medical), Shannon Van Deren (Layered Manufacturing and Consulting)
      Conference Track: Medical: 3D Printing for Nex-Gen Devices
      Theme: Medical
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference